Skip to main content
  • Contact Us
  • 610-361-1870
Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - FIBLCST1
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

1m Multimode 62.5/125 LC - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: FIBLCST1

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Lifetime warranty
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Lifetime warranty
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

Contact Us

  • Headquarters: 3055 MCCANN FARM DRIVE, GARNET VALLEY, PA 19060
  • Southeast Office: SUNPORT LANE, SUITE 350, ORLANDO, FL 32809
  • Phone: + 610-361-1870
  • Contact Us

Recent Posts

Preparing Classrooms for Hybrid and Hy-Flex Education Models
Preparing Classrooms for Hybrid and Hy-Flex Education Models