Skip to main content
  • Contact Us
  • 610-361-1870
Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - 50FIBPLCST3
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

3m Multimode 50/125 LC - ST Duplex OFNP Plenum Fiber Patch Cable

Model: 50FIBPLCST3

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OFNP plenum fire rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Other Options
The 50FIBPLCST3 3m LC to ST plenum fiber cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required. Each duplex 50/125 (OM2) multimode fiber patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OFNP plenum fire rating
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Can be used in air ducts and plenums where CMP fire rating is required
  • Used in Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Applications includes broadband systems, telecommunication/data communication
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits and ceiling
  • Guaranteed reliability
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

Contact Us

  • Headquarters: 3055 MCCANN FARM DRIVE, GARNET VALLEY, PA 19060
  • Southeast Office: SUNPORT LANE, SUITE 350, ORLANDO, FL 32809
  • Phone: + 610-361-1870
  • Contact Us

Recent Posts

Preparing Classrooms for Hybrid and Hy-Flex Education Models
Preparing Classrooms for Hybrid and Hy-Flex Education Models