Skip to main content
  • Contact Us
  • 610-361-1870
Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - 50FIBLCSC5
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

5m Multimode 50/125 LC - SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: 50FIBLCSC5

  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installion problems
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
This 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installion problems
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Lifetime warranty
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

Contact Us

  • Headquarters: 3055 MCCANN FARM DRIVE, GARNET VALLEY, PA 19060
  • Southeast Office: SUNPORT LANE, SUITE 350, ORLANDO, FL 32809
  • Phone: + 610-361-1870
  • Contact Us

Recent Posts

Preparing Classrooms for Hybrid and Hy-Flex Education Models
Preparing Classrooms for Hybrid and Hy-Flex Education Models